Search results

Search results

  1. ODNR Scenic Rivers

    https://ohiowatersheds.osu.edu/groups/odnr-scenic-rivers

    Bob Gable Scenic Rivers Program Manager 2045 Morse Road, A-3 Columbus, OH 43229 (614) 265-6814 bob.gable@dnr.state.oh.us http://watercraft.ohiodnr.gov/scenicrivers Ohio pioneered the river preservation movement in 1968 with the passage of the nation' ...

  2. Ohio Lake Management Society

    https://ohiowatersheds.osu.edu/groups/ohio-lake-management-society

    Dana Oleskiewicz 8440 E. Washington St. #206 Chagrin Falls, OH 44023 330-466-5631 oleskiewicz@windstream.net www.olms.org The mission of the Ohio Lake Management Society is to promote scientific research and sound management of Ohio's lakes through e ...

  3. Yellow Creek Watershed Restoration Project

    https://ohiowatersheds.osu.edu/groups/yellow-creek-watershed-restoration-project

    Yellow Creek Jefferson, Carroll, Columbiana, Harrison Irene Moore Administrator Jefferson SWCD 500 Market Street, Mezzanine Suite 4 Steubenville, OH 43952 (740) 264-9790 (740) 264-6087 imoore@jeffersoncountyoh.com jeffersonswcd.org/ 05030101 05030101180 0 ...

  4. St. Joseph River Watershed Initiative

    https://ohiowatersheds.osu.edu/groups/st-joseph-river-watershed-initiative

    St. Joseph (Maumee) Williams and Defiance (OH); Hillsdale and Branch (MI); Steuben, DeKalb, Allen, and Nobel (IN) Sharon Partridge Program Manager 3718 New Visio Dr. Ft. Wayne, IN 46845 (219) 484-5848 ext. 3 spd2655@gmail.com sjrwi.org 04100003 0410000302 ...

  5. Dairy Cattle Judging team tours UK

    https://ati.osu.edu/newsletters/dairy-cattle-judging-team-tours-uk

    When Ohio State ATI's Dairy Cattle Judging Team finished third at the 2013 World Dairy Expo Secondary Dairy Cattle Judging Contest, they earned more than accolades. The top three teams each year are invited to take part in the following year's I ...

  6. Ag Outlook Breakfast Meeting

    https://pickaway.osu.edu/events/ag-outlook-breakfast-meeting

    Date: Tuesday January 6, 2015 Location: Circleville Presbyterian Church, 134 E Mound St, Circleville, OH Time: 7:30am Cost: $10.00/person RSVP: Pickaway County Extension Office at 740-474-7534 By: December 29, 2014 ...

  7. Apprenticeship Checklist and Templates

    https://southcenters.osu.edu/cooperatives/special-ocdc-projects/specialty-crop-growers-apprenticeship-program-pilot-0

    Wholesale Business Plan Template (PDF, Word) Specialty Crop Growers Apprenticeship Program- Checklist Incubator Training Farm Business Plan (PDF, Word) Incubator Training Farm Financial (PDF, Excel) Incubator Farms FAQ ...

  8. Specialty Crop Growers Apprenticeship Program- Pilot

    https://southcenters.osu.edu/cooperatives/special-ocdc-projects/specialty-crop-growers-apprenticeship-program-pilot

      SPECIALTY CROP GROWER/MANAGER (REGIONAL TRAINING PROGRAM PARTNERSHIPS)   Mission:  The mission of the program is to improve the economic conditions and personal health of communities through growing new growers Vision: Growing new growers will be accomp ...

  9. CSA Task Analysis

    https://southcenters.osu.edu/cooperatives/special-ocdc-projects/csa-task-analysis

    CSA Grower/Manager DACUM’s Duty-Task and SME’s Lists Brad Bergefurd, The Ohio State University South Centers, Piketon, OH Christie Welch, Farmers’ Markets, The Ohio State University South Centers, Piketon, OH Al Welch, The Ohio State University South Cent ...

  10. Duty Area L:

    https://southcenters.osu.edu/cooperatives/special-ocdc-projects/csa-growermanager-dacums-duty-task-and-smes-lists/duty-area-l

    CSA Grower/Manager DUTY/TASK LIST Duty Area L: Comply with Government Regulations   Obtain scale certification Provide workman's coverage Maintain auto insurance policies Maintain pesticide applicator license Maintain organic certification Provide pe ...

Pages